Telephone : 01327 351 466
Email : enquiries@nicholashawksmoor.co.uk
Home | About NHPS | Staff

Staff

Meet the Team

We have an extremely dedicated team who work together to ensure the children of Nicholas Hawksmoor receive the very best start to their education.

Senior Leadership                                                

Headteacher - Ms Andrea Curtis

Deputy Headteacher - Mrs Jeannette Whiteman

Assistant Headteacher - Mrs Paula Harwood 

Assistant Headteacher - Mr Joseph Fulford 

Assistant Headteacher - Miss Jenny Jeffery 

School Business Manager - Mr Martin Blake

 

Administrative Staff

Office Manager and Admissions Secretary - Mrs Diane Holton

Secretary and Clerk to the Governors         - Mrs Helen Ramos

Finance Administrator                                - Ms Jo Nolan

Receptionist                                               - Mrs Susan Young

Site Supervisor                                          - Gerald Whitlock

 Class Teachers

Year 6 -  Mrs Paula Harwood (6PH)

             - Mr James Driver (6JD)

Year 5 - Mr Joseph Fulford (5JF)

             - Mrs Helena Gilchrist (5HG)

Year 4 - Mrs Sophie Posnett (4SP)

             - Miss Chloe Bush (4CB)

Year 3 - Miss Jenny Jeffery (3JJ)

           - Mr Mike Yates (3MY)

Year 2 - Mrs Sharon Marchini (2SM)

           - Miss Sophie Matthews (2SJM)

Year 1 - Miss Katy Woodfield (1KW)

           - Mrs Angela Pannese (1AP)

Reception - Miss Steph Abbotts (RSA)

                - Miss Robyn Hedley (RRH)

Nursery - Mrs Sarah Page

Teaching Support Staff

Year 6 - Mrs Hilary Moore, Mrs Isobel Gilbert

Year 5 - Mrs Jackie Clarke, Mrs Angie Tonkinson,

Mrs Anne-Marie Parish

Year 4 - Mrs Caroline Hunt, Mrs Anne-Marie McElhatton,

Mrs Anne-Marie Parish

Year 3 - Mrs Mary Warington, Mrs Dawn Cunningham,

Mrs Victoria Dawson

Year 2 - Mrs Louise Reynolds, Miss Sarah Dawson

Year 1 - Mrs Natasha Bagshaw, Mrs Natalie Page,

Mrs Samantha Burke

Reception - Mrs Angie Sey, Mrs Debbie Coleman,

Mrs Samantha Burke

Nursery - Mrs Paula Kirk, Mrs Kathy Kambanis,

Miss Lynsey Roberts, Mrs Laura Leatherland

SENCo Support - Mrs Julia Barnby

 

 

Specialist Teaching Staff     

SENCo - Mrs Wendy Payne

Music - Mr Rey Lear

Art - Mrs Abi Thomas

French - Mrs Victoria Coward

Year 6 - Mr Tim Browning

Year 4 & 5 - Mr Peter Scurr

Year 3 & 5 - Mrs Nicki Wilson

Year 1 & 3 - Mrs Sue Dewey

Year 1 - Miss Jess White

Year 1 - Mrs Louise Bennett

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CEOPS